America · US inflation

Will 2026 inflation come in above 4%?

47%yes

Everyone has a take. Only some people have a position.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 396%3,773
Above 3.194%7,980
Above 3.295%10,817
Above 3.395%8,386
Above 3.492%14,440
Above 3.590%9,862
Above 3.687%6,679
Above 3.770%8,048
Above 3.856%74,192
Above 3.954%62,779
Above 4.135%19,117
Above 4.233%5,693
Above 4.323%12,141
Above 4.422%14,385
Above 4.521%11,793
Above 4.615%7,394
Above 4.712%13,391
Above 4.812%18,819
Above 4.95%21,295
Above 53%8,330

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Jan 13, 2027.