America · US average gas price

Will the US average gas price hold above $4.2?

Traders say 62% yes

Everyone has a take. Only some people have a position.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 2.50100%11,689
Above 2.60100%6,844
Above 2.70100%8,582
Above 2.80100%3,477
Above 2.90100%8,268
Above 3.00100%8,659
Above 3.10100%6,875
Above 3.20100%8,490
Above 3.30100%16,050
Above 3.40100%12,555
Above 3.50100%25,251
Above 3.6099%10,161
Above 3.7099%10,905
Above 3.8099%21,703
Above 3.9098%8,465
Above 4.0096%12,112
Above 4.1087%11,224
Above 4.2062%23,379
Above 4.3036%17,324
Above 4.4016%28,438
Above 4.506%23,543
Above 4.606%17,884
Above 4.704%25,476
Above 4.803%9,848
Above 4.902%16,776
Above 5.002%20,617

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Oct 31, 2026.