America · ICE removals

Will ICE deport more than 450,000 people in FY2026?

Traders say 40% yes

The comment section argues. The order book settles.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 200,00099%4,529
Above 300,00099%9,007
Above 400,00098%26,759
Above 425,00091%1,000
Above 450,00040%28,323
Above 500,0008%57,957
Above 600,0004%46,205

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Jan 1, 2027.