America · US new home sales

Will US new-home sales top 660,000?

Traders say 47% yes

The comment section argues. The order book settles.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 600,00093%1,617
Above 620,00084%1,133
Above 640,00069%265
Above 660,00047%2,105
Above 680,00030%343
Above 700,00016%95
Above 720,0009%25
Above 740,0006%32

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Oct 27, 2026.