New York City · NYC billionaires lost

Will New York City lose at least 1 billionaire this year?

Traders say 55% yes

If blue states are thriving, this is free money. Right?

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
At least 328%59,851
At least 819%14,980
At least 1312%6,636
At least 155%3,988
At least 235%2,588
At least 245%853

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Dec 31, 2026.