America · US measles cases

Will there be more than 8000 measles cases in 2026?

Traders say 34% yes

This number doesn't care who you voted for.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 500097%0
Above 600083%289,000
Above 700026%0
Above 800034%169,732
Above 900028%0
Above 1000012%164,687

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Jan 1, 2027.