New York · New York gas price

Will New York gas hold above $4.47?

Traders say 46% yes

If blue states are thriving, this is free money. Right?

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 4.395055%1,200
Above 4.400090%6,426
Above 4.405063%1,746
Above 4.410096%200
Above 4.415094%0
Above 4.420067%0
Above 4.425067%0
Above 4.430039%1,845
Above 4.435035%0
Above 4.440011%0
Above 4.44507%270
Above 4.45007%135
Above 4.455035%635
Above 4.460045%1,328
Above 4.465037%1,293
Above 4.470046%1,643
Above 4.475035%2,678

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Oct 17, 2026.