California · California gas price

Will California gas hold above $6.26?

Traders say 46% yes

Doomers and boosters agree on nothing. Except this price.

Take the bet ↗

The full board

LineYes oddsVolume
Above 6.180066%0
Above 6.185064%0
Above 6.190062%0
Above 6.195063%0
Above 6.200051%0
Above 6.205037%1,600
Above 6.210032%0
Above 6.215017%0
Above 6.220011%0
Above 6.225011%0
Above 6.230013%0
Above 6.235013%0
Above 6.240013%0
Above 6.245014%0
Above 6.250013%0
Above 6.255016%135
Above 6.260046%412

Odds are midpoints of live bid/ask on Kalshi (CFTC-regulated). Closes Oct 17, 2026.